Welcome to the home of
Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

2018-19 Leagues

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Stourport 1181824290449-C
2Barnt Green 1181511090382
3Hereford18149990371
4Redditch 11811-290311
5Boughton Park 1188-4075263
6Stourport 2186-5690261
7Stourbridge 1189-4875*252
8Manor Park 1184-8290233
9Droitwich 1182-11590210-R
10Malvern Active 1182-12390199-R
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Barnt Green 2161416580369-C
2Evesham 1161514680365-P
3Droitwich 21693775291
4Nunnery Wood167-480261
5Redditch 2168280260
6Stourbridge 21610-1465*240
7Droitwich 3163-9780194
8Manor Park 2163-14675*152-R
9Malvern Active 2163-14970*138-R
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Pershore 116138680339-C
2Redditch 316139080337-P
3Boughton Park 216135880323
4Stourport 316104680294
5Stourbridge 31681775269
6Redditch 4166-1280258
7Barnt Green 3166-3280240
8Pershore 2162-11075169
9Evesham 2161-15875*134
WSRAOnline - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Stourbridge Open 2019 Results

Monday, March 18, 2019 - Posted by Spence

Results from the Stourbridge Open 2019

A Grade Winner – Jack Turney
A Grade R/U – Ryan Picken (Solihull Arden)

B Grade Winner – Chris Raybould (Stourbridge)
B Grade R/U – Matt Lidington (Brighton)

C Grade Winner – Ben Quinn (Stourbridge)
C Grade R/U – Anya Stojanovic (Wolverhampton)

D Grade Winner – Lucy Corrigan (RAF Squash)
D Grade R/U – Jim Clarke (Barnstaple)

Thanks go to Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club, Jake Eden for organising and all players for taking part



COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


22nd/23rd/24th MARCH 2019 At The Coventry & North Warwickshire Sports Club Binley Road, Coventry. CV3 1HB


GRADES - A/B/C/D/E/U
Plate Events for 1st Round Losers


FREE T–SHIRT FOR ALL ENTRANTS
A WINNER £250, RU £150, 3RD £75, 4TH £50
PRIZES FOR ALL GRADE FINALISTS

ENTRIES CLOSE: FRIDAY 15th March 2019
ENTRY FEE: £12.50

SPONSORS

STERILIZER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
FOREMOST SPARES
FRIENDS OF CNWSC

For Further Information, Contact Mo Sarwar on 07958479842 or mosarwar@btinternet.com





Stourbridge Open 2019

Friday, February 15, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read




County Closed 2019 Results

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

Results of 2019 County Closed Sponsored by Arden Estate Agents

 

Men’s Final - Oliver Rawlins (Stourport) v Sam Osborne-Wylde (Barnt Green) - Oliver won 3-0

Ladies Final - Dawn Ashford (Droitwich v Alex Ryan (Barnt Green) - Dawn won 3-1

 

Men’s B Final - Chris Allen (Barnt Green) v Anthony Ness (Nunnery Wood) - Chris won 3-0

Ladies B Final - April Parry (Barnt Green) v Millie Flynn (Barnt Green) - April won 3-1

 

Men’s Plate Final - John Cartwright (Barnt Green) v Adam Pritchard (Droitwich) - John won 3 – 0

 

Men’s O35 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v Mark Dolphin (Stourbridge) - John won 3-2

Men’s O40 Final - Matthew Liddington  v Jamie Barnett (Barnt Green) - Matthew won 3-1

Men’s O55 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v John Guyatt (Boughton Park) - John Parkes won 3-1

Men’s O60 Final - Stuart Granger (Stourport) v Chris Hawken (Boughton Park) - Stuart won 3-0

Men’s O60 Play off - Julian Clapp (Manor Park) v Ricky Hunt (Stourbridge) - Julian won 3 – 1

Men’s O65 Final - Bill Mulholland (Edgbaston Priory) v Paul Hodges (Edgbaston Priory) - Bill won 3-0

Ladies O40 Final -  Dawn Ashford (Droitwich) v Denise Salter (Stourbridge) - Dawn won 3-0


Our thanks to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event,  Stourbridge LT & Squash Club for hosting and to Brian Gurnett for refereeing




County Closed 2019

Friday, January 11, 2019




Page  123...13>

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information