Welcome to the home of Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Stourport 100000
2Manor Park 100000
3Stourbridge 100000
4Barnt Green 100000
5Stourport 200000
6Droitwich 100000
7Hereford00000
8Stourbridge 200000
9Redditch 100000
10Barnt Green 200000
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Redditch 300000
2Droitwich 200000
3Stourport 300000
4Manor Park 200000
5Stourbridge 300000
6Redditch 200000
7Boughton Park 100000
8Evesham00000
9Malvern Active 100000
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Boughton Park 200000
2Stourbridge 400000
3Droitwich 300000
4Pershore 100000
5Pershore 200000
6Redditch 400000
7Barnt Green 300000
8Stourport 400000
9Malvern Active 200000
10Nunnery Wood00000
WSRAOnline - Page 10 - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Inter County U17 Girls

Friday, October 18, 2013 - Posted by Spence, in Division 1, Division 2, Division 3

Congratulations to the U17 Girls for representing the county against Gloucestershire, Avon and South Wales



Worcestershire Over 40's Ladies

Tuesday, October 15, 2013 - Posted by Spence, in Division 1, Division 2, Division 3

The Over 40 Worcester Girlies played at Derbyshire at the weekend. To quote one of the players "Amazingly we won both matches and played really well" - Well done to them all!

 

Derbyshire

Score

Worcestershire

Lesley Sturgess

3-2

Dawn Ashford

Sue Smith

0-3

Maxine Goodhead

Maggie Smith

1-3

Sue Hargreaves

Jane Hill

1-3

Bett Dryhurst

Liz Thompson

1-3

Lorraine Wilde


                                                                                                                                                               

Worcestershire             

Score             

Buckinghamshire             

Dawn Ashford             

3-2

Gill Wogan             

Maxine Goodhead             

3-0

Lynda Thompson             

Sue Hargreaves             

0-3

Jay Newport             

Bett Dryhurst             

3-1

Juliet O'Toole             

Lorraine Wilde             

0-3

Claire Guy             




Cup Draw and Scoring Update

Wednesday, September 11, 2013 - Posted by Spence, in Division 1, Division 2, Division 3

Following on from the meeting on the 3rd September, the cup draw has now been completed and is available here
Even though the a majority of the games are due to be played w/c 18th November, please play all possible games during w/c 21st October.  This will allow for the Plate draw to be completed!

As for the scoring, all league and cup games will now play 15 points PAR scoring.

See you soon

...Spence

PS - Just for information any comments on here need approval before appearing.  Making comments about scoring has no bearing on anything especially when you can even put a real email address in!



2013 Worcestershire County Closed

Wednesday, August 28, 2013 - Posted by Spencer Read

2013 Worcestershire County Closed Squash Championship 
County Closed Results

Many thanks go out to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event, Arden Estate Agents for sponsoring the event and Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club for hosting.

Mens Final

Winner
Runner Up
Luke Rawlins - Stourport
Oliver Rawlins - Stourport

Mens Plate

Winner
Runner Up
Tim Aspey - Barnt Green
Jason Edwards - Stourbridge

Mens B

Winner
Runner Up
Jack Dukes - Stourbridge
Ian Bradley - Stourbridge

Mens O35's

Winner
Runner Up
John Parkes - Barnt Green
Jason Smith - Stourport

Mens O45's

Winner
Runner Up
John Parkes - Barnt Green
Mark Cook - Barnt Green

Mens O55's

Winner
Runner Up
John Guyatt - Boughton Park
Paul Hodges - Edgbaston Priory

Mens O60's

Winner
Runner Up
Derek Liddington - Stourbridge
John Chapple - Dudley

Ladies O40's

Winner
Runner Up
Dawn Ashford - Barnt Green
Andy Wright - Malvern

Ladies O50's

Winner
Runner Up
Bett Dryhurst - Barnt Green
Andy Wright - Malvern

Ladies B

Winner
Runner Up

Kiera Marshall - Barnt Green
Evie Edwards - Stourbridge





Page  <1...8910

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information