Welcome to the home of Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Stourport 100000
2Manor Park 100000
3Stourbridge 100000
4Barnt Green 100000
5Stourport 200000
6Hereford00000
7Redditch 100000
8Barnt Green 200000
9Boughton Park 100000
10Evesham 100000
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Boughton Park 200000
2Droitwich 100000
3Stourbridge 200000
4Droitwich 200000
5Redditch 200000
6Pershore 100000
7Redditch 300000
8Malvern Active 100000
9Nunnery Wood 100000
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Redditch 400000
2Stourport 300000
3Manor Park 200000
4Droitwich 300000
5Stourbridge 300000
6Pershore 200000
7Barnt Green 300000
8Malvern Active 200000
9Evesham 200000
10Nunnery Wood 200000
WSRAOnline - Page 2 - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Stourbridge Open 2019 Results

Monday, March 18, 2019 - Posted by Spence

Results from the Stourbridge Open 2019

A Grade Winner – Jack Turney
A Grade R/U – Ryan Picken (Solihull Arden)

B Grade Winner – Chris Raybould (Stourbridge)
B Grade R/U – Matt Lidington (Brighton)

C Grade Winner – Ben Quinn (Stourbridge)
C Grade R/U – Anya Stojanovic (Wolverhampton)

D Grade Winner – Lucy Corrigan (RAF Squash)
D Grade R/U – Jim Clarke (Barnstaple)

Thanks go to Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club, Jake Eden for organising and all players for taking part



COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


22nd/23rd/24th MARCH 2019 At The Coventry & North Warwickshire Sports Club Binley Road, Coventry. CV3 1HB


GRADES - A/B/C/D/E/U
Plate Events for 1st Round Losers


FREE T–SHIRT FOR ALL ENTRANTS
A WINNER £250, RU £150, 3RD £75, 4TH £50
PRIZES FOR ALL GRADE FINALISTS

ENTRIES CLOSE: FRIDAY 15th March 2019
ENTRY FEE: £12.50

SPONSORS

STERILIZER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
FOREMOST SPARES
FRIENDS OF CNWSC

For Further Information, Contact Mo Sarwar on 07958479842 or mosarwar@btinternet.com





Stourbridge Open 2019

Friday, February 15, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read




County Closed 2019 Results

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

Results of 2019 County Closed Sponsored by Arden Estate Agents

 

Men’s Final - Oliver Rawlins (Stourport) v Sam Osborne-Wylde (Barnt Green) - Oliver won 3-0

Ladies Final - Dawn Ashford (Droitwich v Alex Ryan (Barnt Green) - Dawn won 3-1

 

Men’s B Final - Chris Allen (Barnt Green) v Anthony Ness (Nunnery Wood) - Chris won 3-0

Ladies B Final - April Parry (Barnt Green) v Millie Flynn (Barnt Green) - April won 3-1

 

Men’s Plate Final - John Cartwright (Barnt Green) v Adam Pritchard (Droitwich) - John won 3 – 0

 

Men’s O35 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v Mark Dolphin (Stourbridge) - John won 3-2

Men’s O40 Final - Matthew Liddington  v Jamie Barnett (Barnt Green) - Matthew won 3-1

Men’s O55 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v John Guyatt (Boughton Park) - John Parkes won 3-1

Men’s O60 Final - Stuart Granger (Stourport) v Chris Hawken (Boughton Park) - Stuart won 3-0

Men’s O60 Play off - Julian Clapp (Manor Park) v Ricky Hunt (Stourbridge) - Julian won 3 – 1

Men’s O65 Final - Bill Mulholland (Edgbaston Priory) v Paul Hodges (Edgbaston Priory) - Bill won 3-0

Ladies O40 Final -  Dawn Ashford (Droitwich) v Denise Salter (Stourbridge) - Dawn won 3-0


Our thanks to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event,  Stourbridge LT & Squash Club for hosting and to Brian Gurnett for refereeing




County Closed 2019

Friday, January 11, 2019




Page  <1234...14>

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information