Welcome to the home of Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Barnt Green 133411575
2Stourport 122301050
3Manor Park 12291046
4Barnt Green 231-51544
5Stourport 231-51543
6Stourbridge 131-101542
7Redditch 131-211536
8Hereford31-231029
9Boughton Park 120-161022
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Droitwich 233101565
2Pershore 132181562
3Droitwich 122211047
4Malvern Active 121111038
5Redditch 230-161535
6Boughton Park 231-221535
7Nunnery Wood 130-271529
8Stourbridge 2115522
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Manor Park 233361574
2Barnt Green 333331573
3Nunnery Wood 232161559
4Stourbridge 331-111545
5Droitwich 32271043
6Malvern Active 231-131539
7Redditch 42131036
8Pershore 230-221533
9Stourport 331010*24
10Evesham30010*7
WSRAOnline - Page 14 - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Cup Draw and Scoring Update

Wednesday, September 11, 2013 - Posted by Spence, in Division 1, Division 2, Division 3

Following on from the meeting on the 3rd September, the cup draw has now been completed and is available here
Even though the a majority of the games are due to be played w/c 18th November, please play all possible games during w/c 21st October.  This will allow for the Plate draw to be completed!

As for the scoring, all league and cup games will now play 15 points PAR scoring.

See you soon

...Spence

PS - Just for information any comments on here need approval before appearing.  Making comments about scoring has no bearing on anything especially when you can even put a real email address in!



2013 Worcestershire County Closed

Wednesday, August 28, 2013 - Posted by Spencer Read

2013 Worcestershire County Closed Squash Championship 
County Closed Results

Many thanks go out to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event, Arden Estate Agents for sponsoring the event and Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club for hosting.

Mens Final

Winner
Runner Up
Luke Rawlins - Stourport
Oliver Rawlins - Stourport

Mens Plate

Winner
Runner Up
Tim Aspey - Barnt Green
Jason Edwards - Stourbridge

Mens B

Winner
Runner Up
Jack Dukes - Stourbridge
Ian Bradley - Stourbridge

Mens O35's

Winner
Runner Up
John Parkes - Barnt Green
Jason Smith - Stourport

Mens O45's

Winner
Runner Up
John Parkes - Barnt Green
Mark Cook - Barnt Green

Mens O55's

Winner
Runner Up
John Guyatt - Boughton Park
Paul Hodges - Edgbaston Priory

Mens O60's

Winner
Runner Up
Derek Liddington - Stourbridge
John Chapple - Dudley

Ladies O40's

Winner
Runner Up
Dawn Ashford - Barnt Green
Andy Wright - Malvern

Ladies O50's

Winner
Runner Up
Bett Dryhurst - Barnt Green
Andy Wright - Malvern

Ladies B

Winner
Runner Up

Kiera Marshall - Barnt Green
Evie Edwards - Stourbridge





Page  <1...121314

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information