Welcome to the home of Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Stourbridge 110107250225-C
2Stourport 11088450212
3Hereford 11063645181
4Malvern Active 1104-3150143
5Droitwich 1101-7850101
6Barnt Green 1101-835099
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Manor Park 114129370300-C
2Redditch 114119170296
3Nunnery Wood 114106170278
4Barnt Green 2146-2270221
5Stourbridge 2146-2370217
6Stourport 2144-3870196
7Evesham 1145-4265190
8Boughton Park 1142-12050120
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Malvern Active 212107660260-C
2Stourbridge 312104960245
3Pershore 1127-660207
4Manor Park 2124-1360188
5Redditch 2124-1960188
6Nunnery Wood 2125-2760185
7Droitwich 2122-6060157
WSRAOnline - Page 16 - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Cup Draw and Scoring Update

Wednesday, September 11, 2013 - Posted by Spence, in Division 1, Division 2, Division 3

Following on from the meeting on the 3rd September, the cup draw has now been completed and is available here
Even though the a majority of the games are due to be played w/c 18th November, please play all possible games during w/c 21st October.  This will allow for the Plate draw to be completed!

As for the scoring, all league and cup games will now play 15 points PAR scoring.

See you soon

...Spence

PS - Just for information any comments on here need approval before appearing.  Making comments about scoring has no bearing on anything especially when you can even put a real email address in!



2013 Worcestershire County Closed

Wednesday, August 28, 2013 - Posted by Spencer Read

2013 Worcestershire County Closed Squash Championship 
County Closed Results

Many thanks go out to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event, Arden Estate Agents for sponsoring the event and Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club for hosting.

Mens Final

Winner
Runner Up
Luke Rawlins - Stourport
Oliver Rawlins - Stourport

Mens Plate

Winner
Runner Up
Tim Aspey - Barnt Green
Jason Edwards - Stourbridge

Mens B

Winner
Runner Up
Jack Dukes - Stourbridge
Ian Bradley - Stourbridge

Mens O35's

Winner
Runner Up
John Parkes - Barnt Green
Jason Smith - Stourport

Mens O45's

Winner
Runner Up
John Parkes - Barnt Green
Mark Cook - Barnt Green

Mens O55's

Winner
Runner Up
John Guyatt - Boughton Park
Paul Hodges - Edgbaston Priory

Mens O60's

Winner
Runner Up
Derek Liddington - Stourbridge
John Chapple - Dudley

Ladies O40's

Winner
Runner Up
Dawn Ashford - Barnt Green
Andy Wright - Malvern

Ladies O50's

Winner
Runner Up
Bett Dryhurst - Barnt Green
Andy Wright - Malvern

Ladies B

Winner
Runner Up

Kiera Marshall - Barnt Green
Evie Edwards - Stourbridge





Page  <1...141516

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information