Welcome to the home of Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Barnt Green 133411575
2Stourport 122301050
3Manor Park 12291046
4Barnt Green 231-51544
5Stourport 231-51543
6Stourbridge 131-101542
7Redditch 131-211536
8Hereford31-231029
9Boughton Park 120-161022
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Droitwich 233101565
2Pershore 132181562
3Droitwich 122211047
4Malvern Active 121111038
5Redditch 230-161535
6Boughton Park 231-221535
7Nunnery Wood 130-271529
8Stourbridge 2115522
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Manor Park 233361574
2Barnt Green 333331573
3Nunnery Wood 232161559
4Stourbridge 331-111545
5Droitwich 32271043
6Malvern Active 231-131539
7Redditch 42131036
8Pershore 230-221533
9Stourport 331010*24
10Evesham30010*7
WSRAOnline - Page 2 - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Manor Park Grand Prix - 7th April 2019

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Manor Park Grand Prix on the 7th April 2019 - 10am start

Come along to the Manor Park Grand Prix Sunday 7th April!

The event is an informal, "fun" tournament, organised by head coach James Robinson. 

It will start at 10am and continue into the early afternoon. 

Entrants will be grouped depending on their ability, within three categories: adult, junior, and racketball.

The format is a round robin, best of 3 games to 11 points. This will be followed by a playoff match (dependent on the number of entries). 
Players will be expected to referee other matches during the tournament. 
There will be prizes for the winner and runner up of each event!

To participate, there will be a cost of £7 per category, and £8 for non-members. This is payable in cash on the day.
Members wanting a real challenge are allowed to enter both squash and racketball if they want to (so £14 to do both).

Please contact James Robinson on 07584 856249 or email JWBR1501@gmail.com



Stourbridge Open 2019 Results

Monday, March 18, 2019 - Posted by Spence

Results from the Stourbridge Open 2019

A Grade Winner – Jack Turney
A Grade R/U – Ryan Picken (Solihull Arden)

B Grade Winner – Chris Raybould (Stourbridge)
B Grade R/U – Matt Lidington (Brighton)

C Grade Winner – Ben Quinn (Stourbridge)
C Grade R/U – Anya Stojanovic (Wolverhampton)

D Grade Winner – Lucy Corrigan (RAF Squash)
D Grade R/U – Jim Clarke (Barnstaple)

Thanks go to Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club, Jake Eden for organising and all players for taking part



COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


22nd/23rd/24th MARCH 2019 At The Coventry & North Warwickshire Sports Club Binley Road, Coventry. CV3 1HB


GRADES - A/B/C/D/E/U
Plate Events for 1st Round Losers


FREE T–SHIRT FOR ALL ENTRANTS
A WINNER £250, RU £150, 3RD £75, 4TH £50
PRIZES FOR ALL GRADE FINALISTS

ENTRIES CLOSE: FRIDAY 15th March 2019
ENTRY FEE: £12.50

SPONSORS

STERILIZER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
FOREMOST SPARES
FRIENDS OF CNWSC

For Further Information, Contact Mo Sarwar on 07958479842 or mosarwar@btinternet.com





Stourbridge Open 2019

Friday, February 15, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read




County Closed 2019 Results

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

Results of 2019 County Closed Sponsored by Arden Estate Agents

 

Men’s Final - Oliver Rawlins (Stourport) v Sam Osborne-Wylde (Barnt Green) - Oliver won 3-0

Ladies Final - Dawn Ashford (Droitwich v Alex Ryan (Barnt Green) - Dawn won 3-1

 

Men’s B Final - Chris Allen (Barnt Green) v Anthony Ness (Nunnery Wood) - Chris won 3-0

Ladies B Final - April Parry (Barnt Green) v Millie Flynn (Barnt Green) - April won 3-1

 

Men’s Plate Final - John Cartwright (Barnt Green) v Adam Pritchard (Droitwich) - John won 3 – 0

 

Men’s O35 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v Mark Dolphin (Stourbridge) - John won 3-2

Men’s O40 Final - Matthew Liddington  v Jamie Barnett (Barnt Green) - Matthew won 3-1

Men’s O55 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v John Guyatt (Boughton Park) - John Parkes won 3-1

Men’s O60 Final - Stuart Granger (Stourport) v Chris Hawken (Boughton Park) - Stuart won 3-0

Men’s O60 Play off - Julian Clapp (Manor Park) v Ricky Hunt (Stourbridge) - Julian won 3 – 1

Men’s O65 Final - Bill Mulholland (Edgbaston Priory) v Paul Hodges (Edgbaston Priory) - Bill won 3-0

Ladies O40 Final -  Dawn Ashford (Droitwich) v Denise Salter (Stourbridge) - Dawn won 3-0


Our thanks to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event,  Stourbridge LT & Squash Club for hosting and to Brian Gurnett for refereeing




Page  <1234...14>

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information