Welcome to the home of Worcestershire Squash and Racketball

Standings for Division 1
PW+/-BPPts
1Stourport 1131215065311
2Barnt Green 1131211965299
3Stourbridge 1138865230
4Barnt Green 2146-1570221
5Hereford147-2065211
6Redditch 1145-6570195
7Manor Park 1135-3765187
8Boughton Park 1123-4755159
9Stourport 2121050*109
Standings for Division 2
PW+/-BPPts
1Droitwich 1111113055266
2Malvern Active 112109460266
3Pershore 1135-3365193
4Stourbridge 21061850179
5Droitwich 2115-2455173
6Redditch 2133-5465170
7Nunnery Wood 1113-6455139
8Boughton Park 2113-6755133
Standings for Division 3
PW+/-BPPts
1Barnt Green 3151313175335
2Stourbridge 3159575264
3Nunnery Wood 21491470246
4Malvern Active 2158-975242
5Manor Park 21472170239
6Redditch 4154-1575226
7Stourport 3157070*224
8Pershore 2155-6070200
9Droitwich 3144-4270198
10Evesham147055*182
WSRAOnline - Page 3 - Powered by Web Wiz NewsPad™

Stourbridge Open 2019 Results

Monday, March 18, 2019 - Posted by Spence

Results from the Stourbridge Open 2019

A Grade Winner – Jack Turney
A Grade R/U – Ryan Picken (Solihull Arden)

B Grade Winner – Chris Raybould (Stourbridge)
B Grade R/U – Matt Lidington (Brighton)

C Grade Winner – Ben Quinn (Stourbridge)
C Grade R/U – Anya Stojanovic (Wolverhampton)

D Grade Winner – Lucy Corrigan (RAF Squash)
D Grade R/U – Jim Clarke (Barnstaple)

Thanks go to Stourbridge Lawn Tennis and Squash Club, Jake Eden for organising and all players for taking part



COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

COVENTRY OPEN GRADED SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


22nd/23rd/24th MARCH 2019 At The Coventry & North Warwickshire Sports Club Binley Road, Coventry. CV3 1HB


GRADES - A/B/C/D/E/U
Plate Events for 1st Round Losers


FREE T–SHIRT FOR ALL ENTRANTS
A WINNER £250, RU £150, 3RD £75, 4TH £50
PRIZES FOR ALL GRADE FINALISTS

ENTRIES CLOSE: FRIDAY 15th March 2019
ENTRY FEE: £12.50

SPONSORS

STERILIZER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
FOREMOST SPARES
FRIENDS OF CNWSC

For Further Information, Contact Mo Sarwar on 07958479842 or mosarwar@btinternet.com





Stourbridge Open 2019

Friday, February 15, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read




County Closed 2019 Results

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Posted by Spencer Read

Results of 2019 County Closed Sponsored by Arden Estate Agents

 

Men’s Final - Oliver Rawlins (Stourport) v Sam Osborne-Wylde (Barnt Green) - Oliver won 3-0

Ladies Final - Dawn Ashford (Droitwich v Alex Ryan (Barnt Green) - Dawn won 3-1

 

Men’s B Final - Chris Allen (Barnt Green) v Anthony Ness (Nunnery Wood) - Chris won 3-0

Ladies B Final - April Parry (Barnt Green) v Millie Flynn (Barnt Green) - April won 3-1

 

Men’s Plate Final - John Cartwright (Barnt Green) v Adam Pritchard (Droitwich) - John won 3 – 0

 

Men’s O35 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v Mark Dolphin (Stourbridge) - John won 3-2

Men’s O40 Final - Matthew Liddington  v Jamie Barnett (Barnt Green) - Matthew won 3-1

Men’s O55 Final - John Parkes (Barnt Green) v John Guyatt (Boughton Park) - John Parkes won 3-1

Men’s O60 Final - Stuart Granger (Stourport) v Chris Hawken (Boughton Park) - Stuart won 3-0

Men’s O60 Play off - Julian Clapp (Manor Park) v Ricky Hunt (Stourbridge) - Julian won 3 – 1

Men’s O65 Final - Bill Mulholland (Edgbaston Priory) v Paul Hodges (Edgbaston Priory) - Bill won 3-0

Ladies O40 Final -  Dawn Ashford (Droitwich) v Denise Salter (Stourbridge) - Dawn won 3-0


Our thanks to Bett Dryhurst for organising the event,  Stourbridge LT & Squash Club for hosting and to Brian Gurnett for refereeing




County Closed 2019

Friday, January 11, 2019




Page  <12345...15>

Webhosting packages including email from £6 per month

Contact hosting@s93ncer.co.uk for more information